prime hospital turkey

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Your personal data; those who visit https://www.merkezprime.com.tr/ website operated by Private GEBZE DOĞA Hospital Sağlık Health Services A.C. (referred to as “Private Merkez Prime Hospital” and / or “Hospital”) as the data controller Data Owner ”.) protecting privacy is one of the leading principles of our Hospital. With the Website Privacy Policy (Briefly referred to as the "Policy"); Explanations are made about (1) the processing of personal data of Data Owners, (2) the Cookie Policy and the enforcement of the (3) Website Privacy Policy.

1. PROCESSING THE PERSONAL DATA OF DATA OWNERS

Personal data obtained during your visit to our website can be processed by our hospital in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (Briefly referred to as "the Law on the Protection of Personal Data " and / or "Law"). You can find detailed information about the processing of your personal data from the "Private Gebze Doğa Hospital Health Services A.C. Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy" in https://www.merkezprime.com.tr/kurumsal/kisisel-verilerin-korunmasi-ve-islenmesi-politikasi-49.html

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data obtained due to your visit to our Website can be processed by our Hospital for the purposes listed below in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data .

  • Carrying out the necessary work by our relevant business units in order to perform the activities prepared by our hospital and carrying out the related business processes,
  • Planning and Execution of Hospital, Commercial and Business Strategies,
  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units to make use of the services provided by the hospital and carrying out the relevant business processes,
  • Planning and executing the hospital's human resources policies and processes,
  • Planning and execution of the activities required for the presentation, recommendation and promotion of the programs and services by the hospital,
  • Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of the hospital and the persons in business relations with the hospital.

THE PARTIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Your personal data obtained by visiting our website may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and authorized people within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, in line with the purposes of processing your personal data.

THE PARTIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Any information that makes your identity specific or identifiable is called "personal data". Within the scope of your visit to our website, your personal data are stored through cookies, which are technical communication files, due to your visit to our website in accordance with the data processing conditions in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

RIGHTS OF DATA OWNERS

As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  • Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,
  • Knowing about the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Knowing about the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request  declaration of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Request deletion or destruction of personal data if the reasons for processing the same have ceased to exist although they have been processed in accordance with the law and other relevant statutory provisions, and ask that the process carried out in this context be notified to the third parties to whom personal data have been transmitted,
  • To object to this in the event that a result against you arises by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer a damage due to illegal processing of your data,

You can submit your applications regarding your rights listed above to our hospital by filling out the Personal Data Owner Application Form, which you can access at “https://www.merkezprime.com.tr/kvkk-basvuru-formu.pdf" Depending on the quality of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged according to the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

MEASURES TAKEN TO ENSURE THE SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA OF DATA OWNERS

In line with the importance given by the hospital to the protection of personal data and to ensure data security, in accordance with Article 12 of the  Law on the Protection of Personal Data:, in order to ensure data security by our hospital,

  • To prevent illegal processing of personal data,
  • To prevent illegal processing of personal data,
  • To ensure the protection of personal data,

In line with all these purposes, it takes all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security.

2.COOKIE POLICY

We use Cookies to make the most of our website and to improve your user experience. If you do not prefer using Cookies, you can delete or block Cookies in your browser's settings. However, we would like to remind you that this may affect your use of our website. We will assume that you accept the use of cookies on this site, unless you change your Cookie settings from your browser.

WHAT IS COOKİE AND WHAT IS IT USED FOR?

Cookies are small text files stored by websites you visit on your device or network server via browsers.

The main purposes of using cookies on our website are listed below:

  • To improve the services offered to you by increasing the functionality and performance of the website,
  • To improve the Website and to offer new features on the Website and to personalize the offered features according to your preferences;
  • To ensure the legal and commercial security of the website, you and the Hospital.

COOKIE TYPES USED ON OUR WEBSITE

Session Cookies

Session cookies are temporary cookies that are used during our visitors' visit to the Website and are deleted after the browser is closed. The main purpose of using such cookies is to ensure the proper functioning of the Website during your visit. For example; It is provided for you to fill in online forms consisting of multiple pages.

Persistent Cookies

Persistent cookies are types of cookies used to increase the functionality of the Website and to provide a faster and better service to our visitors. These types of cookies are used to remember your preferences and are stored on your device via browsers. Some types of persistent cookies; can be used to offer you special suggestions, taking into account matters such as your purpose of using the Website.  Under favour of persistent cookies, if you visit our website again with the same device, it will be checked whether there is a cookie created by our website on your device, and if there is, it will be understood that you have visited the site before and the content to be transmitted to you is determined accordingly and thus a better service is provided to you.

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies enable the website to work, and the pages and areas of the website that are not working are detected.

Authentication Cookies

If visitors log in to the website using their passwords, such cookies are used to determine that the visitor is a site user on each page he / she visits, and the user is prevented from re-entering his password on each page.

Flash Cookies

These are the types of cookies used to enable image or audio content on the website. 

Customization Cookies

These are the cookies, used to remember users' preferences when visiting different pages of different websites. For example, remembering your chosen language preference.

Analytical Cookies

Analytical cookies are cookies that enable the production of analytical results such as the number of visitors to the website, the detection of the pages displayed on the website, the website visit hours, and the scrolling movements of the website pages.

CAN COOKIES BE BLOCKED BY DATA OWNERS?

By changing the settings of your browser, you have the opportunity to customize your preferences of cookies.

Adobe Analytics: http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL: https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser

Google Adwords: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome: https://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera: https://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

3. EFFECT OF THE INTERNET SITE PRIVACY POLICY

The Website Privacy Policy is dated. In case all or certain articles of the policy are renewed, the effective date of the Policy will be updated.

The Privacy Policy is published on the hospital's website and made available to the relevant persons upon the request of the personal data owners.

You can find detailed information about the processing of your personal data in the Private Gebze Doğa Hospital Health Services A.C. Policy on Protection and Processing of Personal Data in https://www.merkezprime.com.tr/kurumsal/kisisel-verilerin-korunmasi-ve-islenmesi-politikasi-49.html

Cookies are used on our website. for detailed information read the Privacy and Cookie Policy If you continue, we will accept that you consent to use of cookies.